Recent Results Standard

Recent Results Standard

Leipzig (DE) Regionals 14-15 January (PCR-EVO)

1. Patrik B. – Mega Rayquaza
2. Joe B. – Xerneas/Mega Gardevoir
3. Steffen E. – Vespiquen/Zebstrika
4. Simone S. – Greninja
5. Jindrich N. – Mega Mewtwo/Garbodor
6. Robin S. – Darkrai/Garbodor
7. Philip S. – Darkrai/Garbodor
8. Khanh L. – Greninja


Dutch Open (NL) Special Event 8 January (PCR-EVO)

1. Robin S. (Yveltal/Garbodor)
2. Sander W. (Wailord)
3. Cedric G. (Rainbow Force)
4. Vito F. (Gyarados)
5. Hannes S. (Mega Mewtwo/Garbodor)
6. Danilo C. (Mega Gardevoir)
7. Mees B. (Yveltal/Garbodor)
8. Gawein W. (Mega Mewtwo/Garbodor)


London (UK) Internationals 9-11 December (PCR-EVO)

1. Michael P. (US) – Yveltal/Garbodor
2. Jacob L. (CA) – Yveltal/Garbodor
3. Philip S. (DE) – Yveltal/Garbodor
4. Tord R. (NO) – Yveltal/Garbodor
5. Yee Wei C. (MY) – Yveltal/Garbodor
6. Grafton R. (US) – Greninja
7. Pedro T. (ES) – Volcanion
8. Attar R. (ID) – Volcanion

9. Alex H. (US) – Vespiquen/Zebstrika/Garbodor
10. Martin J. (CZ) – Houndoom Mill
11. Jonathan L. (AR) – Volcanion
12. Drew K. (US) – Greninja
13. Frank D. (US) – Yveltal/Garbodor
14. Nicklas D. (DK) – Mega Mewtwo/Magearna-EX
15. Mikael J. (NO) – Xerneas Break/Gardevoir
16. Javier G. (CL) – Yveltal/Garbodor
17. Israel S. (US) – Yveltal/Garbodor
18. Tyler N. (US) – Jolteon-EX/Lugia-EX/Garbodor
19. Jordan P. (AU) – Yveltal/Garbodor
20. Brent T. (AU) – Yveltal/Garbodor
21. Mees B. (NL) – Greninja
22. Sameer S. (AU) – Mega Mewtwo/Magearna-EX
23. Felipe P. (BR) – Mega Mewtwo/Garbodor
24. Steven M (DE) – Yveltal/Garbodor
25. Laurens van B. (NL) – Vespiquen/Zebstrika
26. Justin B. (US) – Greninja
27. Krysztof L. (PL) – Mega Rayquaza
28. Jesper E. (DK) – Rainbow Force
29. Miguel A. (ES) – Volcanion
30. Scott S. (UK) – Gyarados
31. Tristan W. (NL) – Zygarde/Vileplume
32. Martin B. (CZ) – Rainbow Force


Dortmund (DE) Regionals 19-20 November (PCR-EVO)

1. Finn L. (DE) – Rainbow Force
2. Philip S. (DE) – Yveltal/Garbodor
3. Matthias L. (DE) – Yveltal/Garbodor
4. Alessandro C. (IT) – Yveltal
5. Tobias T. (DE) – Raikou/Electrode
6. Sandro P. (AT) – Yveltal
7. Steven M. (DE) – Yveltal/Garbodor
8. Alex W. (DE) – Glaceon/Regice/Garbodor

9. Nicolo C. (IT) – Greninja
10. Laurens van B. (NL) – Volcanion
11. Robin S. (DE) – Yveltal/Garbodor
12. Joe B. (UK) – Giratina/Garbodor
13. Christian S. (IT) – Yveltal/Garbodor
14. Anthony C.(FR) – Giratina/Garbodor
15. Bert W. (NL) – Greninja
16. Benjamin P. (NL)- Greninja
17. Mees B. (NL) – Greninja
18. Tristan W. (NL) – Zygarde/Vileplume
19. Tomas J. (CZ) – Volcanion
20. Gawein W. (NL) – VileplumeBox
21. Cédric G. (FR) – Mega Rayquaza
22. Tobias S.(DE) – Giratina
23. Artur R. (PL) – Greninja
24. Simone S. (IT) – Greninja
25. Patrick L. (CH) – Volcanion
26 .Daniele R. (IT) – Rainbow Force
27. Martin J. (CZ) – Houndoom/Bunnelby
28. Günther K. (AT) – Giratina/Garbodor
29 .Martin G. (FR) – VileplumeBox
30. Thomas H. (NL) – Volcanion
31. Dennis M. (BE) – Volcanion
32. Nina R. (DE) – Mega Gardevoir (STS)


Liverpool (UK) Regionals 5-6 November (PCR-STS)

1. Cedric G. (FR) – Mega Rayquaza
2. Karl Blake (UK) – Mega Gardevoir (STS)
3. Jindrich N. (CZ) – Mega Gardevoir/Xerneas
4. Robin S. (DE) – Giratina/Garbodor
5. Andrew E. (UK) – Gyarados
6. Luke K. (UK) – Mega Scizor
7. Alex D. (UK) – Mega Scizor
8. Mehdi H. (FR) – Rainbow Force

9. Matthias L (DE) – Yveltal
10. Nilo D. (UK) – Mega Mewtwo
11. Ryan M. (UK) – Volcanion
12. Adam H. (UK) – Mega Gardevoir (STS)
13. Nico A. (DE) – Greninja
14. Magnus H. K. (NO) – Darkrai/Giratina
15. Charles B. (UK) – Yveltal/Garbodor
16. Merlin Q. (DE) – Greninja
17. Philip S. (DE) – Mega Gardevoir/Xerneas
18. Jesper E. (DK) – Yveltal/Zoroark Break
19. Pedro T. (ES) – Volcanion
20. Soong T. (SG) – Rainbow Force
21. Simone S. (IT) – Greninja
22. Jonathan C. (UK) – VileplumeBox
23. Luke W. (UK) – Darkrai/Giratina
24. Michael C. (UK) – Volcanion
25. Tobias T. (DE) – Yveltal
26. Rick V. (NL) – Mega Gardevoir (STS)
27. Sen L. (BE) – Volcanion
28. Joe B. (UK) – Mega Gardevoir (STS)
29. Eduard L. (ES) – Rainbow Force
30. Oliver P. (UK) – Volcanion
31. Goncalo F. (PT) – Mega Gardevoir (STS)
32. Jimmy W. (BE) – Volcanion


SPIEL (DE) Special 2016 (PCR-STS)

1. Steffen E (Yveltal/Mew)
2. Philip S. (Yveltal/Garbodor)
3. Robin S. (Giratina/Garbodor)
4. Philipp L. (Mewtwo)
5. Sandro P. (Mewtwo)
6. Mees B. (Gardevoir)
7. Marcos M. (Volcanion)
8. Tomas J. (Volcanion)


World Championship 2016 (XY-STS)

1 Shintaro I – Mega Audino Metal
2 Cody W – Greninja
3 Samuel H – Vileplume Ninjaboy
4 Ross C – Vespiquen Octillery
5 Bert W – Greninja
6 Brad C – Night March
7 Luca S – Night March Vespiquen
8 Gustavo W – Metal
9 Nicholas P – Night March
10 Kojiro T – Volcanion
11 Kazuki K – Volcanion
12 Brandon F – Vespiplume
13 Hiroki Y – Night March Zoroark
14 Yee Wei C – Night March
15 Eric G – Night March
16 Jacob L – Metal
17 Kian A – Night March
18 Brit P – Waterbox
19 Frak D – Waterbox
20 Simone Z – Metal
21 Tj T – Night March
22 Shin A – Mega Audio Dark
23 Patrick L – Night March
24 Ciaran F – Vespiplume
25 Michael P – Night March
26 Jit Min L – Vespiquen Excadrill
27 Gawein W – Metal
28 Takuya Y – Night March
29 Se Jun P – Vileplume Zygarde
30 Paul J – Waterbox
31 Ryo Y – Night March
32 Fabien P – Sceptile
33 Steffen E – Waterbox
34 Charles B – Mega Manectric
35 Diego C – Metal
36 Israel S – Yveltal Yanmega
37 Martin B – Night March
38 Yutaro H – Vespiquen Zoroark
39 Brent T – Yveltal Zoroark
40 Enrique A – Greninja
41 Haruki S – Metal
42 Dylan C – Seismitoad?
43 Fred H – Vespiplume
44 William B – Waterbox
45 Stephan N – Yanmega Vespiquen
46 Gabriel P – Mega Audino Dark
47 Jimmy OB – Night March Vespiquen
48 Ryan M – Waterbox
49 Tobias S – Yveltal Zoroark
50 Filipe C – Trevenant
51 Tito S – Seismitoad Yveltal Darkrai
52 Simon E – Waterbox
53 Pablo M – Greninja
54 Jeffrey C – Greninja
55 Günther K – Night March
56 Ondrej S – Night March
57 Jordan P – Yveltal Mew
58 Ippo K – Volcanion
59 Michael D – Waterbox
60 Alexader H – Greninja
61 Raphael B – Vespiplume
62 Nicklas D – Yanmega Vespiquen
63 Simone S – Greninja
64 Jonas X – Night March
65 Medih H – Mega Sceptile
66 Nathan B – Darkrai Yveltal
67 Martin J – Vespiquen Zoroark
68 Agustin C – Waterbox
69 Joey H – Seismitoad Jolteon
70 Takahiko K – Trevenant
71 Nick R – Waterbox
72 Clifton G – Yveltal Zoroark Gallade
73 Nicolas G – Waterbox
74 Kenneth T – Mega Manectric
75 Diego G – Waterbox
76 Simon L Mega Rayquaza
77 Sean F – Greninja
78 Luca C – Night March Vespiquen
79 Marton S – Night March
80 Cody G – Waterbox
81 Luke K – Yveltal Mew
82 Justin B – Greninja
83 Mike F – Vespiquen Octillery
84 Michael K – Night March
85 Tamao C – Night March
86 Joey G – Vespiquen Zoroark
87 Javier G – Waterbox
88 Robin S – Night March
89 Joseph P – Waterbox
90 Connor F – Night March
91 Yoshiaki M – Trevenant
92 Damian G R – Vespiquen Zoroark
93 Colton H –  Night March
94 Tristan W – Metal
95 Grafton R – Greninja
96 Tord R – Vileplume Zygarde
97 Fatih A – Waterbox
98 Michele Z – Metal
99 Kevin B – Yveltal Garbodor
100 Lauri H – Trevenant
101 Fabrizo B – Metal
102 Alex K – Mega Manectric
103 Hiroaki K – Vespiquen Night March Garbodor
104 Hiroto H – Night March
105 Carter C – Seismitoad Jolteon Crawdaunt
106 Ahmed A – Trevenant
107 Aaron T – Greninja
108 Azul C G G – Night March
109 Marc L – Vespiquen Garbodor
110 Mees B – Waterbox

Submitted by David Hochmann